Activities

November - December 2022

Rotate your device to landscape mode to view the Activities.

Tuesday, November 22

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Shield Youth Group Meeting (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

ITER 4.12 Core Meeting (Room 120)

Divina Voluntad - Spanish (Virtual - Zoom)

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

AA Meetings (Room 115)

Jump! Young Adult Group (BFI)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Justice Ministry Meeting (Room 112)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

St. Vincent De Paul (Room 123)

Wednesday, November 23

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

FCC Candidates - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 122)

FCC Candidates - Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children - Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children - Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Convalidation Rehearsal (Chu)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room 119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatecumenal 1a Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Ninos en Victoria (Room 123)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Neocatechumenal Way English Third Community (Room 120)

Maria Reina de la Paz Meeting (PH)

Thursday, November 24

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Thanksgiving Mass (Chu)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL- Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (MR)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Bereavement & Compassion Ministry Meeting (Room 118)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, November 25

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scout (Room 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Neocatechumenal Way Advent Announcement (Chu)

Saturday, November 26

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish Communities (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - English Community (ER)

Sunday, November 27

9:00 am – 6:00 pm

First Community Neocatechumenal Way Convivencia (St.B)

Monday, November 28

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Girl Scouts (LB)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

ITER Young Adults Group (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 113)

8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Legion de Maria (Room 123)

Tuesday, November 29

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Shield Youth Group Meeting (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

ITER 4.12 Core Meeting (Room 120)

Divina Voluntad - Spanish (Virtual - Zoom)

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

AA Meetings (Room 115)

Jump! Young Adult Group (BFI)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emaus Women English (Room 116)

Wednesday, November 30

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

FCC Candidates - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th & 12th (Room 122)

FCC Candidates - Grades 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room 120)

RCIC Children - Grades 2nd, 3rd, & 4th (Room 113)

RCIC Children - Grades 5th, 6th, 7th, & 8th (Room114)

RCIC Children - Grades 9th, 10th, 11th, & 12th (Room 116)

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Convalidation Rehearsal (Chu)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults - English (Room 119)

RCIA Adults - Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatecumenal 1a Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Ninos en Victoria (Room 123)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Neocatechumenal Way English Third Community (Room 120)

Maria Reina de la Paz Meeting (PH)

Camino Neocatecumenal 1a Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Thursday, December 1

9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Talleres de Oracion (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL - Little Sparks (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts Trp 816 (LB)

Venture Crew (MR)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

7:45 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Bereavement & Compassion Ministry Meeting (Room 118)

Latin Mass Group Meeting (Room 112)

Talleres de Oracion (Room 123)

Total Consecration to Jesus through Mary (St.B)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, December 2

5:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Un Dia con Maria setup (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scout (Room 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros-Rosary (St.B)

Saturday, December 3

6:00 am – 6:00 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion Un Dia con Maria (PH)

11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Consecration & Procession Practice (Chu)

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Advent Cleaning (Chu)

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish Communities (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - English Community (ER)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library