Activities

September 2023

Rotate your device to landscape mode to view the Activities.

Thursday, September 21

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Spiritual Companionship (TL)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL- Little Sparks (PH)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (St.B)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew (MR)

Boys Scouts (LB)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Women English Meeting (Room 122)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (BFI)

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Emmaus Men Spanish (Room 121)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Friday, September 22

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meeting (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Saturday, September 23

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish Communities (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - English Community (ER)

Sunday, September 24

7:00 am – 5:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - St. Vincent de Paul Society (PH)

Monday, September 25

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

OLOL School Dance Practice (Chu)

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

French Support Group Meeting (Room 119)

7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Spirit Life Core Group Meeting (Room 118)

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

ITER Young Adults Group (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 113)

8:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Legion de Maria (Room 123)

Tuesday, September 26

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Spiritual Companionship (TL)

Shield Youth Group Meeting (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Women English Meeting (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

Emmaus Men Spanish (St.B)

Justice Ministry Meeting (Room 112)

AA Meetings (Room 115)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

The 72 Young Adult Group (BFI)

Camino Neocatecumenal Second Community (ER)

St. Vincent de Paul Meeting (Room 116)

Neocates First Community (MR)

ITER 4.12 Core Meeting (Room 120)

Wednesday, September 27

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Spiritual Companionship (TL)

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Music Ministry (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Testing (Rooms 118 & 119)

RCIC Children (Rooms 113,114)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria Meeting (PH)

8:00 pm – 9:30 pm

RCIA Adults English (Room 119)

RCIA Adults Spanish (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Niños en Victoria (Room 123)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Camino Neocatecumenal Fourth Community (ER)

Neocatechumenal Way Third Community (Room 120)

Thursday, September 28

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Spiritual Companionship (TL)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

OLOL- Little Sparks (PH)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Respect Life Talk - Dr. Steve Christie (St.B)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew (MR)

Boys Scouts (LB)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Women English Meeting (Room 122)

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

Spirit Life (High School) Youth Group Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Emmaus Men Spanish (Room 121)

Bereavement & Compassion Ministry Meeting (Room 118)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 120)

Justice Ministry (Room 115)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, September 29

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

OLOL School (LB)

5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Scouts (PH)

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Meeting (Rooms 107, 108, 109)

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Saturday, September 30

6:30 am

Corpus+Spiritum Walk/Run - Southwest (PL)

5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - Spanish Communities (St.B)

Breakfast Setup (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocatechumenal Way Eucharist - English Community (ER)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library