Activities

July 2021

Thursday, July 22

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Elementary Youth Group Grade 3 & 4 (Room 113 & 114)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm –10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Hermandad del Señor de los Milagros (BFI)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, July 23

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

8:00 pm –10:00 pm

Emmaus Women - Spanish (Room 120)

Couples for Christ (Room 122)

Sunday, July 25

7:30 am – 2:30 pm

Espiritualidad Hijos de la Madre de Dios (ER)

10:00 am – 6:00 pm

1ra Comunidad NeoCatecumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus-Installation Ceremony (PH)

Monday, July 26

7:45 pm – 10:15 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adult Bilingual Group - Ages 18-32 (BFI)

Legion de Maria (Virtual - Zoom)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Señor de los Milagros (MR)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Tuesday, July 27

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emaus de Hombres - Español (St.B)

Emmaus Women - Spanish (BFI)

St. Vincent de Paul (Room 123)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

2nda Comunidad Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Cursillos de Cristiandad (Room 122)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emmaus for Women - English (MR)

Wednesday, July 28

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Maria Reina de la Paz (Virtual - Zoom)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Niños en Victoria (Room 123)

Matrimonios en Victorias (St.B)

Separated and Divorced (Room 122)

Camino Neocatecumenal (ER)

Divine Will (Virtual - Zoom)

JUMP! Retreat Team Formation/Preparation (BFI)

Salve Regina Haitian Group (Room 121)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emaus de Mujeres- Español (PH)

Thursday, July 29

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Boys Scouts (MR)

Venture Crew (Room 110)

7:30 pm –10:00 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Knights of Columbus (ER)

8:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 119)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 113)

Friday, July 30

5:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Retiro-Emaus Hombre Español (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Cub Scouts Troop 816 (Room 107)

8:00 pm –10:00 pm

Emmaus Women - Spanish (Room 120)

Saturday, July 31

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

3rd Camino Neocatechumenal (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Camino Neocatechumenal - Eucharistic Mass (PH)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library