Calendar of Activities September 2018

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Friday,

September 21

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

San Padre Pio Movie (PH)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion y Vida (Room 120)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

September 22

6:30 am - 7:00 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion (BFI)

9:00 am - 1:00 pm

English Virtus Training (StB)

4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Noche de Alabanza (PH)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (StB & ER)

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Noche de Alabanza (PH & Kit)

Sunday,

September 23

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (PH)

9:00 am - 4:30 pm

Neocates Convivencia 4ta Comunidad (St.B)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

September 24

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (St.B)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Girls Scouts (Room 103)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Neocates (ER)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (PH)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 115)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

September 25

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Group (St.B & ER)

St. Martin de Porres (BFI)

7:45pm - 9:15 pm Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)
8:00pm – 10:00pm

Jump Young Adults Meeting (LB)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 116)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

September 26

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Women Spanish Group (PH)

Salve Regina Montly Meetings (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cenaculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

St. Vincent of Paul Society (Room 112)

Ministerio de Evangelizacion Escoge (Room 115)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Thursday,

September 27

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Spirit Life HS Youth Group (PH)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 105 & 106)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates (ER)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 103)

Emmaus Men Spanish (Room 104)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Divina Voluntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

September 28

5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Curso Isaias Setup - Escuela de Evangelizacion (PH, BFI & Kit)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion y Vida (Room 120)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

September 29

6:30 am

Corpus Spiritum Walking Ministry (PL)

7:00 am - 10:00 pm

Curso Isaias - Escuela de Evangelizacion (PH, BFI & Kit)

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

Spanish Virtus Training (St.B)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (StB & ER)

Sunday,

September 30

7:00 am - 7:00 pm

Curso Isaias - Escuela de Evangelizacion (PH, BFI & Kit)

10:00 am - 10:00 pm

Neocates (St.B & ER)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library