Calendar of Activities - December 2019

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

December 5

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

CCD Children Presentation Rehearsal (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

CF Catechesis for Parents for Confirmation (PH)

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Consecration Preparation (St.B, ER, LB & AR)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (BFI)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 110)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

December 6

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Hermandad Senor de los Milagros Frist Friday of the Month Rosary (St.B)

Saturday,

December 7

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

8:00 am – 2:00 pm

Talleres English Sessions Closing Day (St.B)

8:00 am – 7:00 pm

Un Día con Maria (PH, BFI & Kit)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (St.B & ER)

Sunday,

December 8

After teh 6:30 pm Mass

Griteria (PH)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

December 9

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Christian Formation Play Rehearsals (PH)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

No Christian Formation Class

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Girls Scouts (LB)
8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos Grupo de Crecimiento Espiritual (Room 111)

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

December 10

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

St. Vincent de Paul (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Unfolding the Scriptures (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (ER)

7:30 pm – 10:15 pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45 pm – 9:15 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

Emmaus Men English (Room 118)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

December 11

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Council of Catholic Women (BFI)

EMHC Monthly Meetings (PH)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Ministerio de Evangelizacion Escoge (Room 115)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Justice Ministry (Room 118)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Thursday,

December 12

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

CCD Children Presentation Rehearsal (MR)

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

CCD Children Presentation Rehearsal (MR)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Grupo de Oracion Betania (BFI)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

December 13

5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Women English Christmas Gathering (PH)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

6:30 pm – 10:00 pm

School of Evangelization (St.B)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

Christmas Concert (Chu)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

December 14

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

8:00 am – 10:00 pm

School of Evangelization (St.B)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

December 15

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Salve Regina (PH)

7:00 am – 8:00 pm

School of Evangelization (St.B)

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library