Calendar of Activities - June 2019

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

June 13

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Seminario Vida en el Espiritu (Grupo de Oracion Betania) - (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Group Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Knights of Columbus (St.B)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Core Group Meeting (ER)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Core Group Meeting (ER)

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

June 14

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

6:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Escoge Retreat for Adults (St.B & ER)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

Matrimonios en Victoria (BFI)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 120)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

June 15

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

7:00 am - 10:00 pm

Escoge Children for Adults (St.B & ER)

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Ask Msgr Session (BFI)

9:30 am - 11:30 am

Virtus Training - English (PH)

10:30 am - 1:00 pm

Knights of Columbus Training (BFI)

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Liturgy Workshop - J. Matamala (PH)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

June 16

7:00 am - 6:00 pm

Escoge Retreat for Adults (St.B & ER)

7:00 am - 4:00 pm

Coffe & Doughnuts (PH)

10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia 3rdCommunity (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

June 17

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

June 18

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Unfolding the Scriptures (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Group (St.B)

7:30 pm – 10:15 pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45 pm – 9:15 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

June 19

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Council of Catholic Women (BFI)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

Thursday,

June 20

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Seminario Vida en el Espiritu (Grupo de Oracion Betania) - (BFI)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Scouts (ER)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Core Group Meeting (St.B)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English Team (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

June 21

1:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria Retreat (PH, BFI & Kit)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 120)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Escoge Meeting after Retreat (St.B)

Saturday,

June 22

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

6:30 am – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria Retreat (PH, BFI & Kit)

8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Escuela de Evagelizacion (ER)

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

HdM Medical Team Meeting (St.B)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Corpus Christi Procession (Chu)

Sunday,

June 23

7:00 am – 9:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria Retreat (PH, BFI & Kit)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library