Calendar of Activities - November 2019

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Friday,

November 15

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish Retreat Receiving participants & Send of (PH)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Send of and Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament for Emmaus Men Spanish Retreat (PH & Sc)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

KofC Social Night (BFI & Kit)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion y Vida Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 123)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres English Session (Room 110)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

November 16

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

8:00 am – 2:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion - Clausura (BFI)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (St.B & ER)

Sunday,

November 17

7:00 am – 4:00 pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Justice Ministry (PH)

10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia 3rd Community (BFI)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Repose of the Blessed Sacrament for Emmaus Retreat (Sc & Chu)

Monday,

November 18

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Young Once (BFI)

5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Christian Formation Play Rehearsals (PH)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Teaching Touching Safety (St.B & ER)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Girls Scouts (LB)
7:45 pm – 8:45 pm

Novena & Benediction English (Cha)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (PH)

8:15 pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos Grupo de Crecimiento Espiritual (Room 111)

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

November 19

6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

St. Vincent de Paul (BFI)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Unfolding the Scriptures (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (ER)

7:30 pm – 10:15 pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45 pm – 9:15 pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15 pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

Emmaus Men English (Room 118)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

November 20

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Consecration to Jesus through Mary Movie Night (PH)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Council of Catholic Women (BFI)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Thursday,

November 21

6:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

6:30 pm – 7:45 pm

Christian Formation Class (SC)

7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

Consecration Preparation (St.B, ER, LB & AR)

7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth Ministry (PH)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Grupo de Oracion Betania (BFI)

Scouts (ER)

8:15 pm -10:15 pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Emmaus Men Spanish (Room 110)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Latin Mass (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00 pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

November 22

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 121)

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Talleres English Session (Room 110)

Couples for Christ (Room 118)

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Cursillos (Room 119)

Saturday,

November 23

6:20 am

Corpus + Spiritum Walking / Prayer Group (PL)

7:00 am – 11:30 pm

CCW Christmas Bazaar (PH, BFI & Kit)

8:00 am – 2:30 pm

Talleres de Oracion - Clausura (St.B & ER)

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Neocates Liturgy (St.B & ER)

Sunday,

November 24

7:00 am – 9:30 pm

CCW Christmas Bazaar (PH, BFI & Kit)

9:00 am – 6:00 pm

Neocates Convivencia (ER)

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library