Calendar of Activities February - March 2019

Please turn your device to landscape to view the calendar of events.

Thursday,

February 21

7:30pm – 9:30pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth (PH)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Grupo de Oracion Betania (BFI)

Scouts (ER)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Latin Mass (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

Knights of Columbus (TL)

11:00pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

February 22

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 104)

6:30pm – 10:00pm

EhMD Encuentro (St.B, ER & Sc)

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 110)

7:45pm – 8:45pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 107)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Cursillos (Room 103)

Saturday,

February 23

8:00am - 2:00pm

Escuela Evangelizacion (PH)

8:00am - 10:00pm

EhMD Encuentro (St.B, ER & Sc)

10:00am - 12:00pm

Lourdes Pilgrimage Medical Team Meeting (BFI)

5:00pm - 9:00pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

February 24

6:30am - 8:00pm

EhMD Encuentro (St.B, ER & Kit)

7:00am - 4:00pm

Coffee & Doughnuts - Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (PH)

9:00am - 6:00pm

Neocates Convivencia (BFI)

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Monday,

February 25

2:00pm – 5:00pm

Young Once (BFI)

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Christian Formation (BFI)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Hijos de la Madre de Dios (St.B)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

ITER 4.12 Young Adults (BFI)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (PH)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

St. Vincent De Paul Society (Room 112)

French Support Team (Room 118)

Escuela Evangelizacion (Room 119)

Separated & Divorced - Spanish (Room 120)

Legion of Mary - Spanish (Room 123)

Spirit Life Core Meeting (TL)

Tuesday,

February 26

10:00am – 12:00pm

Taller de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (BFI)

7:00pm – 9:30pm

Unfolding the Scriptures (PH)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Emmaus Men Spanish (ER)

7:30pm – 10:15pm

Jump Meeting (TL)

7:45pm – 9:15pm

Escoge Path Youth Group (MR)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelización (Room 112)

Neocates 4th Community (Room 115)

School of Evangelization (Room 119)

Legion of Mary English (Room 120)

Neocates 3rd Community (Room 122)

Emmaus Women English (Room 123)

Wednesday,

February 27

7:30pm – 9:30pm

Scouts Venture Crew 816 (Room 119)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Cenaculo Contemplativo de la Divina Misericordia (Cha)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

Jump Core Team (Room 104)

Neocates 2nd Community (Room 111)

Niños en Victoria (Room 116)

Emmaus Women Spanish (Room 120)

Salve Regina (Room 121)

Divine Will (Room 122)

Separated and Divorced English (Room 123)

Neocates Primera Comunidad (ER)

Matrimonios en Victoria (St.B)

Thursday,

February 28

7:00am – 9:00pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion - Curso Pablo (PH, BFI & Kit)

6:000pm – 7:45pm

Escoge Children (Room 122)

7:30 pm – 9:30pm

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 104 & 105)

Scouts Troop 816 (Room 106)

Spirit Life HS Youth (St.B)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Knights of Columbus (ER)

8:15pm – 10:15pm

ITER 4.12 Core Group Meeting (Room 103)

Grupo de Oracion Betania (Room 110)

Neuroticos Anonimos (Room 111)

School of Evangelization (Room 112)

Emmaus Women English (Room 113)

Divina Voluntad (Room 114)

Hermandad Señor de los Milagros (Room 115)

Totus Tuus (Room 116)

R.C.I.A Spanish (Room 118)

R.C.I.A English (Room 119)

Emmaus Men English (Room 120)

Comunidades de la Nueva Evangelizacion (Room 121)

Divina Valuntad (Room 122)

Escuela de Evangelizacion (Room 123)

11:00pm

Preciosa Sangre Group (Cha)

Friday,

March 1

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion - Curso Pablo (PH, BFI & Kit)

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Friends of Jesus & Mary (Room 105)

Nuestra Senora de los Pueblos (Room 104)

7:00pm – 10:00pm

Neocates Practicing Liturgy (Room 112)

7:30pm – 10:00pm

Cub Scouts Pack 816 (Room 111, 113, 114, 115, 116)

Couples for Christ (Room 110)

7:45pm – 8:45pm

Talleres de Oracion Ignacio Larrañaga (Room 107)

Talleres de Oracion para Matrimonios (Room 108)

8:00pm – 10:00pm

Cursillos (Room 103)

Saturday,

March 2

7:00am - 10:00pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion - Curso Pablo (PH, BFI & Kit))

5:00pm - 9:00pm

Neocates Liturgy (PH & BFI)

Sunday,

March 3

7:00am - 8:00pm

Escuela de Evangelizacion - Curso Pablo (PH, BFI & Kit)

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Divine Mercy Chaplet (Cha)

Abbreviations

  • AR Art Room
  • BFI Bishop Fernando Isern Hall
  • Chu Church
  • Cha Chapel
  • CR Conference Room
  • NCR New Conference Room
  • ER Expansion Room
  • Kit Kitchen
  • MR Music Room
  • MS Middle School
  • OA Outside Altar
  • PH Parish Hall
  • PL Parking Lot
  • Rm School Classroom
  • Sc School
  • SL School Library
  • StB St. Bernadette Hall
  • SDLM Capilla Señor de los Milagros
  • TBA To Be Assigned
  • TL Teachers Lounge
  • OCR Office Conference Room
  • LB Library